Net salaried job creation (France): 27K in Q2 2026, the latest available value.
63 observations from 2010-Q4 to 2026-Q2. Source: INSEE.
Change in the number of salaried jobs over the period; positive means net job creation, negative net losses.
| Period | Value |
|---|---|
| 2026-Q2 | 27K |
| 2026-Q1 | 27K |
| 2025-Q4 | 27K |
| 2025-Q3 | 27.1K |
| 2025-Q2 | 27.1K |
| 2025-Q1 | 27.1K |
| 2024-Q4 | 27.1K |
| 2024-Q3 | 27.1K |
| 2024-Q2 | 27.1K |
| 2024-Q1 | 27.1K |
| 2023-Q4 | 27.1K |
| 2023-Q3 | 27K |
| 2023-Q2 | 27K |
| 2023-Q1 | 27K |
| 2022-Q4 | 26.9K |
| 2022-Q3 | 26.8K |
| 2022-Q2 | 26.7K |
| 2022-Q1 | 26.7K |
| 2021-Q4 | 26.6K |
| 2021-Q3 | 26.4K |
| 2021-Q2 | 26.2K |
| 2021-Q1 | 25.9K |
| 2020-Q4 | 25.8K |
| 2020-Q3 | 25.7K |
| 2020-Q2 | 25.2K |
| 2020-Q1 | 25.3K |
| 2019-Q4 | 25.8K |
| 2019-Q3 | 25.7K |
| 2019-Q2 | 25.6K |
| 2019-Q1 | 25.6K |
| 2018-Q4 | 25.4K |
| 2018-Q3 | 25.4K |
| 2018-Q2 | 25.3K |
| 2018-Q1 | 25.3K |
| 2017-Q4 | 25.3K |
| 2017-Q3 | 25.2K |
| 2017-Q2 | 25.2K |
| 2017-Q1 | 25.1K |
| 2016-Q4 | 25K |
| 2016-Q3 | 24.9K |
| 2016-Q2 | 24.9K |
| 2016-Q1 | 24.8K |
| 2015-Q4 | 24.8K |
| 2015-Q3 | 24.7K |
| 2015-Q2 | 24.7K |
| 2015-Q1 | 24.7K |
| 2014-Q4 | 24.7K |
| 2014-Q3 | 24.6K |
| 2014-Q2 | 24.7K |
| 2014-Q1 | 24.7K |
| 2013-Q4 | 24.7K |
| 2013-Q3 | 24.6K |
| 2013-Q2 | 24.5K |
| 2013-Q1 | 24.6K |
| 2012-Q4 | 24.6K |
| 2012-Q3 | 24.6K |
| 2012-Q2 | 24.6K |
| 2012-Q1 | 24.6K |
| 2011-Q4 | 24.6K |
| 2011-Q3 | 24.6K |
| 2011-Q2 | 24.6K |
| 2011-Q1 | 24.6K |
| 2010-Q4 | 24.6K |